Hannah Perry Saucier
10 Artworks
Hannah Perry Saucier
Spagna
Credentials
- International Exposure
- Works on commission
- Nationality
- Spagna
- Nationality
- 1991
- Nationality
- Painter, Visual Artist
Solo Exhibit / Live Painting / FIUHOUSE/ Wylsum Gallery - Barcelona, Spagna
The Chip / Matthew Rachman Gallery - Chicago, IL, Stati Uniti
El Chip / Lacontra Centre de Creció - Barcelona, Spagna
Istanbul Konstrastları (Istanbul Contrasts) / Hisar Eğitim Vakfı - Istanbul, Turchia
IDENTITY / The Holy Art Gallery - London, Regno Unito
Artist Collective/Live Painting / TOC Barcelona - Barcelona, Spagna
Anima Mundi Festival: Visions / Palazzo Ca’ Zanardi - Venice, Italia
Pop-up Colectiva / Bien Cuadrado Gallery - Barcelona, Spagna
Mindscapes and Organizing Experience (InArtist Talk) / Miscelanea Barcelona - Barcelona, Spagna
Totum Showcase / KLP Gallery - Barcelona, Spagna
Festival Seco / Porta Roja Gallery - Barcelona, Spagna
Mix of Six / Bien Cuadrado - Barcelona, Spagna
The Fountain of Hues / Southampton Village - Columbia, MO, Stati Uniti
First Thursdays Gallery Walk / R&D Gallery - Chicago, IL, Stati Uniti
Art Bash / School of the Art Institute of Chicago - Chicago, IL, Stati Uniti
Youth Art Exhibition / Portland Museum of Art - Portland, ME, Stati Uniti
Itsliquid- Feedback Release: Visions 2019
Bored Bud Suddenly- What's On In the Artistic Circles of Barcelona?
Chicago Gallery News- The Chip: Paintings by Hannah Perry Saucier
Art Week- "The Chip" featuring artwork by Hannah Perry Saucier
Matthew Rachman Gallery- Interview with Hannah Perry Saucier
Visionary Painting Intensive - Alex Grey & Allyson Grey - CoSM - Wappingers Falls, New York, Stati Uniti
Seminario de Cerámica Negra - Museo de Historia de Sant Feliu de Guíxols - Sant Feliu de Guíxols, Catalunya, Spagna
Find out more about Hannah Perry Saucier's artwork
Hannah Perry Saucier in the Studio
Hannah Perry Saucier on Social Media
Now trending
Explore our most popular contemporary artworks for sale